Entries are subject to change. Please check the accompanying event links.

Oct 2021

  1. Nick Helm: Masterworks In Progress 2021

    - 22:15 | Live @ Soho Theatre Nick Helm
  2. Nick Helm: Masterworks In Progress 2021

    - 22:15 | Live @ Soho Theatre Nick Helm
  3. KNOCK2BAG COMEDY NIGHT LIVE AT MOTH CLUB

    - 23:30 | Live @ Moth Club Erika Ehler, Joe Sutherland, Jordan Brookes, Paul F Taylor, Ray Badran
  4. 21Soho Presents...

    - 22:00 | Live @ 21 Soho Hannah Platt, Jordan Brookes
  5. 2Northdown's New Act Competition - Heat 8

    - 22:00 | Live @ 2Northdown
  6. Harry Hill: Experiments in Entertainment 3 – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 | Live @ Bloomsbury Theatre and Studio Harry Hill
  7. Harry Hill: Experiments in Entertainment 3 - Work in Progress

    - 20:30 | Live @ Bloomsbury Theatre and Studio Harry Hill
  8. Harry Hill: Experiments in Entertainment 3 - Work in Progress

    - 20:30 | Live @ Bloomsbury Theatre and Studio Harry Hill
  9. KNOCK2BAG COMEDY NIGHT LIVE AT MOTH CLUB

    - 23:30 | Live @ MOTH Club Christopher Bliss, Felicity Ward, Stevie Martin, Ted Hill, Tony Law
  10. Róisín And Chiara’s Late Night Lounge

    - 22:45 | Live @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar Luke McQueen, Mairéad Doyle, Róisín & Chiara, Yuriko Kotani
  11. Fern Brady: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 | Live @ 2Northdown Fern Brady

Nov 2021

  1. 2Northdown's New Act Competition - Heat 9

    - 22:00 | Live @ 2Northdown
  2. Harry Hill: Experiments in Entertainment 3 - Work in Progress

    - 20:30 | Live @ Bloomsbury Theatre and Studio Harry Hill
  3. Nick Helm: Masterworks In Progress 2021

    - 22:15 | Live @ Soho Theatre Nick Helm
  4. Harry Hill: Experiments in Entertainment 3 - Work in Progress

    - 20:30 | Live @ Bloomsbury Theatre and Studio Harry Hill
  5. Nick Helm: Masterworks In Progress 2021

    - 22:15 | Live @ Soho Theatre Nick Helm
  6. Harry Hill: Experiments in Entertainment 3 - Work in Progress

    - 20:30 | Live @ Bloomsbury Theatre and Studio Harry Hill
  7. Nick Helm: Masterworks In Progress 2021

    - 22:15 | Live @ Soho Theatre Nick Helm
  8. Lulu Popplewell: Goblin (WIP)

    - 20:00 | Live @ 2Northdown Lulu Popplewell
  9. 2Northdown's New Act Competition - WILDCARD!

    - 22:00 | Live @ 2Northdown
  10. Top Flight Time Machine: The Velvet Drainpipe Tour

    - 20:00 | Live @ Leicester Square Theatre Andy Dawson, Sam Delaney
  11. Michael Spicer - The Room Next Tour

    - 21:00 | Live @ Arts Depot Michael spicer
  12. 2Northdown's New Act Competition - SEMI FINAL 1!

    - 22:00 | Live @ 2Northdown
  13. 2Northdown’s mic check

    - 21:45 | Live @ 2Northdown Alex Kealy, Alexandra Haddow, Helen Bauer, Jim Campbell, Rich Hardisty, Tatty MacLeod
  14. Stewart Lee (showandtell)

    - 22:00 | Live @ Bush Hall Stewart Lee
  15. Stewart Lee (showandtell)

    - 22:00 | Live @ Bush Hall Stewart Lee
  16. 2Northdown's New Act Competition - SEMI FINAL 2!

    - 22:00 | Live @ 2Northdown
  17. Róisín And Chiara’s Late Night Lounge

    - 22:45 | Live @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar Charlie Partridge, Dan Lees, Kathryn Bond, Nina Smith, Róisín & Chiara
  18. Stewart Lee (showandtell)

    - 22:00 | Live @ Bush Hall Stewart Lee
  19. Stewart Lee (showandtell)

    - 22:00 | Live @ Bush Hall Stewart Lee
1 2 3
Export (Comedy):