Forthcoming Events

Any events are accurate when added, but please do check the accompanying event links as they are always subject to change.

One Month Ahead

  1. Flora Anderson: Romantic (WIP)

    - 19:30 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Flora Anderson
  2. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  3. Josh Widdicombe + Ivo Graham

    - 22:00 @ Cutty Sark Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham, Josh Widdicombe
  4. Bridget Christie & Siblings WIPs

    - 22:00 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie, Siblings
  5. Good Ship Comedy: Sarah Keyworth & Jenny Bede

    - 22:30 @ Good Ship Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Jenny Bede, Sarah Keyworth
  6. The Paddock (2019-06-24)

    - 21:15 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal)
  7. Tony Law Identifies

    - 19:45 @ Vaulty Towers (link, iCal, webcal) Tony Law
  8. Gabby Best: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Gabby Best
  9. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  10. Lola & Jo and Róisín & Chiara Preview

    - 21:30 @ The Taproom (link, iCal, webcal) Lola & Jo, Róisín & Chiara
  11. Goose + Tarot (Edinburgh previews)

    - 22:00 @ Betsey Trotwood (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose
  12. 110% John Kearns And Pat Cahill

    - 22:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Harry Hill, John Kearns, Pat Cahill
  13. Rob Madin's Decent Evening

    - 22:00 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Alistair Green, Dr Snake & The Snake Doctors, Josie Long, Rob Madin
  14. SH!T Theatre Drink Rum With Expats

    - 21:30 (link, iCal, webcal) Sh!t Theatre
  15. Mickey Overman Presents: Presenting Miss Micky Overman

    - 21:30 @ Vaulty Towers (link, iCal, webcal) Micky Overman
  16. Giants Are Fjörd: Edinburgh Preview

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Giants
  17. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  18. Tim Key

    - 21:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Tim Key
  19. Waggle

    - 23:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  20. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  21. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Lola & Jo, Sam Fletcher, Sara Barron, Tim Key
  22. Sarah Keyworth: Work in Progress

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Sarah Keyworth
  23. Lou Sanders - Say Hello To Your New Step Mummy

    - 22:30 (link, iCal, webcal) Lou Sanders
  24. Jenny Bede and Olga Koch Edinburgh Previews

    - 22:00 @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar (link, iCal, webcal) Jenny Bede, Olga Koch
  25. MOON: We Cannot Get Out (Work-in-Progress)

    - 18:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Moon
  26. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 19:30 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  27. Double Bill: Sarah Keyworth: Pacific and Ed Night: Jokes Of Love And Hate

    - 20:30 @ Vaulty Towers (link, iCal, webcal) Ed Night, Sarah Keyworth
  28. Shivani Thussu (WIP)

    - 20:30 @ The FA's Comedy Room (link, iCal, webcal) Shivani Thussu
  29. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  30. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 21:30 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  31. Tony Law - Identifies

    - 19:45 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Tony Law
  32. Tarot: Edinburgh Preview

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose, Tarot
  33. HOOPLA FRESH: Gabby Best & John Kearns Ed Previews!

    - 22:00 @ The Miller (link, iCal, webcal) Gabby Best, John Kearns
  34. Cam Spence: The Sunshine Clinic (Work in Progress)

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Cam Spence
  35. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  36. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 19:45 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  37. Nigel Ng: Work in Progress

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nigel Ng
  38. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  39. Red Imp previews Ivo Graham & Lou Sanders

    - 22:30 @ Ye Olde Rose and Crown Theatre Bar (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham, Lou Sanders
  40. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  41. Pass The Clap Comedy Night

    - 23:59 (link, iCal, webcal) Ben Hood, Charlie Partridge, Helen Duff, Margot Clunge, Róisín & Chiara, Ryan Lane, The Establishment
  42. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Fin Taylor, Mae Martin, Pierre Novellie
  43. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  44. Edinburgh Previews All Dayer

    - 23:00 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Ahir Shah, Alex Kealy, Bridget Christie, Ivo Graham, Jessica Fostekew, Josie Long, Tony Law
  45. Waggle

    - 14:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  46. Giants: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Giants
  47. James McNicholas: Edinburgh Preview

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) James McNicholas
  48. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 19:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  49. Giants: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Giants
  50. Tony Law + Ian Smith

    - 21:00 @ Cutty Sark Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Ian Smith, Tony Law
  51. Stuart Laws Is All In (Edinburgh Preview)

    - 20:30 @ Vaulty Towers (link, iCal, webcal) Stuart Laws
  52. Daniel Kitson And Gavin Osborn - Outside. Again.

    - 23:00 @ Regent's Park Open Air Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson, Gavin Osborn
  53. Lou Sanders: Say Hello To Your New Step Mummy

    - 20:00 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Lou Sanders
  54. HOOPLA FRESH Ed Previews: Tony Law & Mystery Headliner.

    - 22:00 @ The Miller (link, iCal, webcal) Abandoman, Tony Law
  55. Waggle

    - 21:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  56. Anna & Helen: Stuck in a Rat

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Anna & Helen
  57. Double Bill: Max & Ivan: Commitment And Arabella Weir: Does My Mum Loom Big In This?

    - 21:00 @ Vaulty Towers (link, iCal, webcal) Arabella Weir, Max & Ivan
  58. Pierre Novellie and Stevie Martin: Edinburgh Previews

    - 21:00 @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar (link, iCal, webcal) Pierre Novellie, Stevie Martin
  59. Bridget Christie: Work In Progress

    - 21:00 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  60. Goose + Tarot (Edinburgh previews)

    - 22:00 @ Betsey Trotwood (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose
  61. Bridget Christie: Work In Progress

    - 21:00 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  62. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  63. Stewart Lee - Work In Progress Towards Work In Progress

    - 21:15 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  64. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Jacob Hawley, Maisie Adam, Rhys James, Tony Law
  65. Micky Overman: Edinburgh Preview

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Micky Overman
  66. Shivani Thussu (WIP)

    - 22:00 @ The FA's Comedy Room (link, iCal, webcal) Shivani Thussu
  67. Angel Comedy

    - 22:45 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal)
  68. Who Cares? It's for Charity: Pat Cahill - Work in Progress

    - 13:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Pat Cahill
  69. Who Cares? It's for Charity: Tom Ward - Work in Progress

    - 16:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Tom Ward
  70. Cam Spence: The Sunshine Clinic (WIP)

    - 17:30 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Cam Spence
  71. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 19:30 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  72. Pat Cahill: Uncle Len Needs a New Part for His Hoover (WIP)

    - 20:30 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Pat Cahill
  73. Goose: CTRL+T

    - 22:00 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Goose
  74. Who Cares? It's for Charity: Sarah Keyworth - Work in Progress

    - 14:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Sarah Keyworth
  75. Cam Spence and Kat Sadler: Two Previews!

    - 19:00 @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar (link, iCal, webcal) Cam Spence, Kat Sadler
  76. Suspiciously Cheap Comedy: July 2019

    - 22:30 @ Backyard Comedy Club (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose, Kiri Pritchard-McLean
  77. Comedy Preview: Mat Ewins: Actually Can I Have Eight Tickets Please?

    - 20:00 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Mat Ewins
  78. Gits and Shiggles - Edinburgh Previews - John Kearns & Rob Auton

    - 22:15 (link, iCal, webcal) John Kearns, Rob Auton
  79. Waggle

    - 21:15 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  80. Sarah Keyworth: Pacific (WIP)

    - 21:00 @ Camden Comedy Club (link, iCal, webcal) Sarah Keyworth
  81. Spencer Jones: The Things We Leave Behind – Edinburgh Preview

    - 21:45 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Spencer Jones
  82. Angelos Epithemiou: Live At The O2 (Soho Theatre)

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Angelos Epithemiou, Cam Spence, Róisín & Chiara
  83. Comedy Preview: Nick Helm: Phoenix From The Flames

    - 21:30 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  84. Spencer Jones: The Things We Leave Behind – Edinburgh Preview

    - 21:45 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Spencer Jones
  85. Tessa Coates: Witch Hunt

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Tessa Coates
  86. Anna & Helen: Stuck in a Rat

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Anna & Helen
  87. Goose + TBA (Edinburgh previews)

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Goose
  88. Tessa Coates: Witch Hunt

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Tessa Coates
  89. Annie McGrath: Shepherd

    - 18:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Annie McGrath
  90. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Adam Hess, Lou Sanders, Phil Ellis, Sam Campbell
  91. Comedy Preview: John Robins: Hot Shame

    - 21:30 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) John Robins
  92. James McNicholas: The Boxer

    - 22:30 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) James McNicholas
  93. Tessa Coates: Witch Hunt

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Tessa Coates
  94. Comedy Preview: Lola And Jo: Escape

    - 20:00 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Lola & Jo
  95. Waggle

    - 14:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  96. Giants: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Giants
  97. Spencer Jones: The Things We Leave Behind – Edinburgh Preview

    - 23:15 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Spencer Jones
  98. Roisin & Chiara at Time Out x Nescafé Azera presents: Stay Curious

    - 20:00 @ Dray Walk Gallery (link, iCal, webcal) Róisín & Chiara
  99. Radu Isac: Good Excuses for Sociopaths

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Radu Isac
  100. Fern Brady + Carl Donnelly

    - 21:30 @ Cutty Sark Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Carl Donnelly, Fern Brady
  101. Adam Hess: Work in Progress

    - 19:45 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Adam Hess
  102. Comedy Preview: Chris Parker + Tarot

    - 21:30 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Chris Parker, Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose
  103. John Kearns

    - 21:30 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) John Kearns
  104. Catherine Cohen: The Twist?… She’s Gorgeous - Edinburgh Preview

    - 22:30 @ Moth Club (link, iCal, webcal) Catherine Cohen
  105. Comedy Preview: Anna Drezen + Max & Ivan

    - 21:40 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Anna Drezen, Max & Ivan
  106. Angel Comedy

    - 21:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal)
  107. John Kearns: Double Take and Fade Away (Preview)

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) John Kearns
  108. John Kearns & Mat Ewins: Microscope

    - 23:10 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) John Kearns, Mat Ewins
  109. Spencer Jones: The Things We Leave Behind – Edinburgh Preview

    - 23:15 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Spencer Jones
  110. Waggle

    - 14:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  111. Waggle

    - 14:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Daniel Kitson
  112. Fern Brady: Power and Chaos (Work in Progress)

    - 20:00 @ 2Northdown (link, iCal, webcal) Fern Brady
  113. Ivo Graham: The Game Of Life, Edinburgh Preview

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham
  114. The Tales Of Kieran Hodgson: Part One - '75

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Kieran Hodgson
  115. The Tales Of Kieran Hodgson: Part One - '75

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Kieran Hodgson
  116. The Tales Of Kieran Hodgson: Part One - '75

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Kieran Hodgson