Any events are accurate when added, but please do check the accompanying event links as they are always subject to change.

Jun 2019

  1. Sooz Kempner & Friends at The Nell - Edinburgh Fringe Double Preview

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Adam Larter, Sooz Kempner
  2. Canned Laughter Edinburgh Previews: Rosie Jones And Suzi Ruffell

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Rosie Jones, Suzi Ruffell
  3. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Jessica Fostekew, John Kearns, Moon, Sarah Keyworth, Simon Munnery
  4. Tom Basden: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Tom Basden
  5. Ivo Graham: The Game Of Life, Edinburgh Preview

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham
  6. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 19:30 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  7. Lou Sanders & Annie Mcgrath | Edinburgh Previews

    - 16:30 @ The Taproom (link, iCal, webcal) Annie McGrath, Lou Sanders
  8. Micky Overman Preview

    - 19:30 @ Top Secret Comedy Club (link, iCal, webcal) Micky Overman
  9. Mr Fruit Salad & Friends: June

    - 22:30 @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar (link, iCal, webcal) Harriet Kemsley, Helen Duff, John Kearns, Luke McQueen, Mr Fruit Salad
  10. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 21:30 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  11. Flora Anderson: Romantic (WIP)

    - 19:30 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Flora Anderson
  12. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  13. Bridget Christie & Siblings WIPs

    - 22:00 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie, Siblings
  14. Josh Widdicombe + Ivo Graham

    - 22:00 @ Cutty Sark Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham, Josh Widdicombe
  15. Good Ship Comedy: Sarah Keyworth & Jenny Bede

    - 22:30 @ Good Ship Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Jenny Bede, Sarah Keyworth
  16. Goose + Tarot (Edinburgh previews)

    - 22:00 @ Betsey Trotwood (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose
  17. Lola & Jo and Róisín & Chiara Preview

    - 21:30 @ The Taproom (link, iCal, webcal) Lola & Jo, Róisín & Chiara
  18. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  19. 110% John Kearns And Pat Cahill

    - 22:00 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Harry Hill, John Kearns, Pat Cahill
  20. SH!T Theatre Drink Rum With Expats

    - 21:30 (link, iCal, webcal) Sh!t Theatre
  21. Giants Are Fjörd: Edinburgh Preview

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Giants
  22. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  23. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  24. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Lola & Jo, Sam Fletcher, Sara Barron, Tim Key
  25. Sarah Keyworth: Work in Progress

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Sarah Keyworth
  26. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 19:30 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  27. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  28. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 21:30 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie

Jul 2019

  1. Tarot: Edinburgh Preview

    - 20:45 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose, Tarot
  2. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 22:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager