Any events are accurate when added, but please do check the accompanying event links as they are always subject to change.

Jun 2019

  1. Operation Mincemeat

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Spitlip
  2. Stewart Lee + Oxide Ghosts: The Brass Eye Tapes

    - 23:00 @ EartH (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  3. Canned Laughter Edinburgh Previews: Olga Koch And Max & Ivan Edinburgh Previews

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Max & Ivan, Olga Koch
  4. Operation Mincemeat

    - 17:30 (link, iCal, webcal) Spitlip
  5. Giants: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Giants
  6. Operation Mincemeat

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Spitlip
  7. Moon: Work In Progress

    - 22:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Moon
  8. Radu Isac: Good Excuses for Sociopaths

    - 18:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal) Radu Isac
  9. Lou Sanders & Yasmine Day WIPs

    - 20:00 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Lou Sanders, Yasmine Day
  10. Sarah Keyworth

    - 21:00 @ Camden Comedy Club (link, iCal, webcal) Sarah Keyworth
  11. John Kearns: Double Take & Fade Away

    - 22:30 @ The Bill Murray (link, iCal, webcal)
  12. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 19:00 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  13. Goose + Tarot + TBA (Edinburgh previews)

    - 22:00 @ Backyard Comedy Club (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose
  14. Sooz Kempner & Friends at The Nell - Edinburgh Fringe Double Preview

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Adam Larter, Sooz Kempner
  15. Canned Laughter Edinburgh Previews: Rosie Jones And Suzi Ruffell

    - 22:00 (link, iCal, webcal) Rosie Jones, Suzi Ruffell
  16. Stand-Up Under The Stars

    - 22:10 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Jessica Fostekew, John Kearns, Moon, Sarah Keyworth, Simon Munnery
  17. Tom Basden: Work In Progress

    - 20:00 @ Battersea Arts Centre (link, iCal, webcal) Tom Basden
  18. Ivo Graham: The Game Of Life, Edinburgh Preview

    - 22:00 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham
  19. Nick Helm: Work in Progress

    - 19:30 @ The Pleasance (link, iCal, webcal) Nick Helm
  20. Lou Sanders & Annie Mcgrath | Edinburgh Previews

    - 16:30 @ The Taproom (link, iCal, webcal) Annie McGrath, Lou Sanders
  21. Micky Overman Preview

    - 19:30 @ Top Secret Comedy Club (link, iCal, webcal) Micky Overman
  22. Stevie Martin (WIP)

    - 20:30 (link, iCal, webcal) Stevie Martin
  23. Mr Fruit Salad & Friends: June

    - 22:30 @ Aces & Eights Saloon Bar (link, iCal, webcal) Harriet Kemsley, Helen Duff, John Kearns, Luke McQueen, Mr Fruit Salad
  24. Bridget Christie: Work in Progress

    - 21:30 @ Museum of Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie
  25. Flora Anderson: Romantic (WIP)

    - 19:30 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Flora Anderson
  26. Stewart Lee: Snowflake/Tornado – Work In Progress

    - 20:30 @ Soho Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Stewart Lee
  27. Bridget Christie & Siblings WIPs

    - 22:00 @ The Albany (link, iCal, webcal) Bridget Christie, Siblings
  28. Josh Widdicombe + Ivo Graham

    - 22:00 @ Cutty Sark Theatre (link, iCal, webcal) Ivo Graham, Josh Widdicombe
  29. Good Ship Comedy: Sarah Keyworth & Jenny Bede

    - 22:30 @ Good Ship Comedy (link, iCal, webcal) Jenny Bede, Sarah Keyworth
  30. Goose + Tarot (Edinburgh previews)

    - 22:00 @ Betsey Trotwood (link, iCal, webcal) Gein's Family Giftshop, Goose
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager